UPCOMING GAMES
@
Saturday Mar. 6th at 5:00PM
@
Saturday Mar. 6th at 6:15PM
@
Saturday Mar. 6th at 6:34PM
@
Sunday Mar. 7th at 1:30PM
RECENT GAMES
@
4 11/22/20
FINAL
1
@
9 11/22/20
FINAL
5
@
5 11/22/20
FINAL
3
@
1 11/21/20
FINAL
6

SFMHL 2019-20 ALL STAR FIRST

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM
GOALIE: Haylie Biever Battlefords GOALIE: Arden Kliewer Saskatoon
GOALIE: Amaya Giraudier Swift Current  
DEFENSE: Anna-Liese King Notre Dame DEFENSE: Maddy McCleary Swift Current
DEFENSE: Sydney Pedersen Regina DEFENSE: Emma Decorby Regina
FORWARD: Neena Brick Regina FORWARD: Baylee Kirwan Swift Current
FORWARD: Lauren Focht Regina FORWARD: Kiana McNinich Battlefords
FORWARD: Sara Kendall Swift Current FORWARD: Ryann Perrett Notre Dame

SFMHL 2018-19 ALL STAR TEAMS

FIRST TEAM

GOALIE: Kaitlyn Ross Notre Dame

DEFENSE: Ashley Messier Saskatoon

DEFENSE: Brooklyn Stevely Regina

FORWARD: Kaitlin Jockims Saskatoon

FORWARD: Grace Shirley Saskatoon

FORWARD: Taylor Lind Swift Current

SECOND TEAM

GOALIE: Arden Kliewer Saskatoon

DEFENSE: Chace Sperling Saskatoon

DEFENSE: Ally Hayhurst Melville

FORWARD: Abby Soyko Prince Albert

FORWARD: Anna Leschyshyn Saskatoon

FORWARD: Ali Aitken Battlefords

SFMHL 2017-18 ALL STAR TEAMS

FIRST TEAM

GOALIE: Kaitlyn Ross Notre Dame

DEFENSE: Taylor Kirwan Swift Current

DEFENSE: Ally Hayhurst Melville

FORWARD: Mackenna Parker Saskatoon

FORWARD: Grace Shirley Saskatoon

FORWARD: Taylor Lind Swift Current

SECOND TEAM

GOALIE: Chantal Weller Regina

DEFENSE: Ashley Messier Saskatoon

DEFENSE: Brooklyn Stevely Regina

DEFENSE: Hannah Korroll Prince Albert

FORWARD: Abby Soyko Prince Albert

FORWARD: Ally Kosteniuk Regina

FORWARD: Miranda Hatt Regina

FORWARD: Kate Ball Prince Albert

********************************************************************

SFMHL 2016-17 ALL STAR TEAMS

FIRST TEAM

GOALIE: KAITLYN ROSS NOTRE DAME HOUNDS


DEFENSEMAN: WILLOW SLOBODZIAN SASKATOON STARS
DEFENSEMAN: BROOKE HOBSON PRINCE ALBERT NORTHERN BEARS


FORWARD: MacKENNA PARKER SASKATOON STARS
FORWARD: TAYLOR LIND SWIFT CURRENT DIAMOND ENERGY WILDCATS
FORWARD: KENNEDY BOBYCK REGINA REBELS

SECOND TEAM

GOALIE: CHANTAL BURKE REGINA REBELS


DEFENSEMAN: ERYN JOHANSON MELVILLE PRAIRIE FIRE
DEFENSEMAN: TAYLOR KIRWIN SWIFT CURRENT WILDCATS


FORWARD: SAMI JO HENRY MELVILLE PRAIRIE FIRE
FORWARD: ABBY SOYKO PRINCE ALBERT NORTHERN BEARS
FORWARD: CHLOE SMITH SWIFT CURRENT DIAMOND ENERGY WILDCATS

 

SFMHL 2015-16 ALL STAR TEAMS

FIRST TEAM

GOAL
JASEY BOOK Swift Current

DEFENSE
WILLOW SLOBODZIAN Saskatoon
BROOKE HOBSON Prince Albert

FORWARD
MacKENNA PARKER Saskatoon
GRACE SHIRLEY Saskatoon
KENNEDY BOBYCK Regina

SECOND TEAM

GOAL
CHANTAL BURKE Weyburn

DEFENSE
MADISON SOLIE Weyburn
KAYLA KIRWIN Swift Current

FORWARD
BAILEE BOURASSA Weyburn
LILLA CARPENTER-BOESCH Regina
CHLOE SMITH Swift Current
 

SFMHL 2014-15 ALL STAR TEAMS

 

FIRST TEAM

GOAL

JESSICA VANCE Prince Albert

DEFENSE
BROOKE HOBSON Prince Albert
MADISON COLBOW Weyburn

FORWARDS
SOPHIA SHIRLEY Saskatoon
NARA ELIA Saskatoon
BROOKLYN HAUBRICH Swift Current
DELANEY FREY Regina

SECOND TEAM

GOAL
JASEY BOOK Swift Current

DEFENSE
KAYLA KIRWAN Swift Current
MADISON SOLIE Weyburn

FORWARDS
JETTA DERENOSKI Battleford
CHELSEA PEREPELUK Regina
BAILEE BOURASSA Weyburn


 

SFMHL 2013-14 ALL STAR TEAMS


FIRST TEAM

GOAL
JANE KISH - WEYBURN
JESSICA VANCE - PRINCE ALBERT

DEFENSE
ERICA RIEDER - REGINA
BROOKE HOBSON - PRINCE ALBERT

FORWARDS
EMMA WALDENBERGER - REGINA
DELANEY FREY - REGINA
CHELSEA PEREPELUK - REGINA

SECOND TEAM

GOAL
KYLEE STYLES - NOTRE DAME

DEFENSE
MADISON COLBOW - WEYBURN
JENNA NASH - SASKATOON

FORWARDS
SOPHIA SHIRLEY - SASKATOON
MAEVE MCGAULEY - NOTRE DAME
TYLOR LINDSAY - PRINCE ALBERT
 


SFMHL 2011-12 ALL STAR TEAMS
 
TEAM 1
 
GOAL
Jane Kish - Weyburn
Nicole Clay - Melville
 
DEFENSE
Brooke Patron – Weyburn
Jocelyn Sabourin - Weyburn
Kirsten Toth – Notre Dame
Jaeilei Meyer – Notre Dame
Mairi Sorensen – Notre Dame
Taylor Durocher – Battleford
 
FORWARDS
 
Olivia Howe – Notre Dame
Brittany Berisoff – Notre Dame
Kelty Apperson – Notre Dame
Daley Oddy – Notre Dame
Meghan Sherven – Notre Dame
Sarah Spence - Weyburn
Kylie Gavelin - Weyburn
Marissa Pirlot – Weyburn
Emily Ryan – Weyburn
Bailey Braden – Melville
Brooklyn McKenna – Melville                                                 
Delaney Ross - Battleford
 
 
TEAM 2
 
GOAL
Jessica Vance – Prince Albert
Samantha Ridgewell - Saskatoon
 
DEFENSE
Nikki Watters-Matthes - Regina
Emma Waldenberger – Regina
Melissa Murray - Regina
Alyssa Dobler – Saskatoon
Kelsey Thiessen - Saskatoon
Eleesha Cooper – Prince Albert


 
FORWARDS
Kennedy Harris - Saskatoon
Emily Clark - Saskatoon
Lauren Zary - Saskatoon
Jaycee Gebhard – Saskatoon
Korey Herner – Saskatoon
Kaitlin Willoughby – Prince Albert
Kelly Regnier – Prince Albert
Carlee Hrenkiw – Prince Albert
Teah Anderson – Regina
Hannah Heisler - Regina
Jill Kennedy – Swift Current
Carley Bertram - Swift Current
  
 


3rd Annual SFMAAAHL All-Star Game
Saturday, January 17th, 2009
Lampman, Sask.

Team South 8 vs Team North 5

South: Carmen Agar, Krista Funke, Roberta Carson, Darci Kirkwood, Nicole Hollingshead, Jenny MacKnight, Kendra Finch, Patricia McGauley, Alexis Larson, Meagan Vestby, Taylor Kosloski, Brooklyn Moskowy, Taylor Woods, Jennifer More, Deidra Ashworth, Brianna Polasek, Amy Kelbaugh, Kennedy Ottenbreit, Rebecca Unrau, Andrea Ehrmantraut.

North: Kerrie Horricks, Chelsie Lowe, Bailey Habscheid, Brittany Erlandson, Jolie McConnell, Brienna Gillanders, Christa Blaquiere, Emma Sommerfeld, Amber Broker, Baylee Gillanders, Erin Heinemann, Alyssa Taylor, Kristi Wilyman, Madison Stork, Sara Greschner, Teegan Heintz, Chelsey Sundby, Shelby Nisbet, Sarah Oliphant, Casey Nicholson.

First Period

1) South - Roberta Carson (Meagan Vestby, Amy Kelbaugh) 15:25
2) North - Alyssa Taylor (Amber Broker) 11:17
3) North - Shelby Nisbet (Unassisted) 5:11
4) South - Jenny MacKnight (Jennifer More, Taylor Woods) 3:33

Penalties: McConnell, North (Hooking) 16:41, Brienna Gillanders, North (Body Contact) 15:28, Ashworth, South (Hooking) 8:27.

Second Period

5) South - Kennedy Ottenbreit (Amy Kelbaugh, Meagan Vestby) 13:19

Penalties:

Third Period

6) North - Brienna Gillanders (Shelby Nisbet, Bailey Habscheid) 18:02
7) South - Kennedy Ottenbreit (Andrea Ehrmantraut) 17:43
8) South - Patricia McGauley (Amy Kelbaugh, Meagan Vestby) 15:32
9) North - Sara Greschner (Erin Heinemann, Bailey Habscheid) 10:40
10) North - Sara Greschner (Erin Heinemann, Bailey Habscheid) 10:24
11) South - Kennedy Ottenbreit (Kendra Finch) 7:33
12) South - Taylor Woods (Unassisted) 6:18
13) South - Jennifer More (Nicole Hollingshead, Kennedy Ottenbreit) (EN) 5:10

Penalties:

Goalies Stats Unavailable

Team South: Carmen Agar & Krista Funke
Team North: Kerrie Horricks & Chelsie Lowe

Referee: Ryan Thomas
Linesman: Andrea Poelzer
Linesman: Maxine Palsich


 
2nd Annual SFMAAAHL All-Star Game
Monday, February 18th, 2008
Davidson, Sask.

Team South 5 vs Team North 2

 


South: Naticia Leskun, Delayne Brian, Paige Pyett, Katie Wilson, Nicole Hollingshead, Jessica Pennell, Chelsea Karpenko, Chelsea Bender, Gina Campbell, Paige Wheeler, Stefany Rankin, Jessica Campbell, Kendyll Kolbeck, Rianne Wight, Danielle Braaten, Breanne Polasek, Alyssa Wiebe, Laura Guillemette, Carla Wilkinson, Hillary Lerat.

North: Keltie Felske, Michala Jeffries, Tristan Reimer, Kelsey Kirkham, Katelyn Ptolemy, Baylee Gillanders, Brittney Kaye, Amber Broker, Shelby Davey, Shelby Nisbet, Page Beaton, Teegan Heintz, Tiara Schoenroth, Ashley Blaquiere, Danny Stone, Katie Schwartzenberger, Chelsey Sundby, Kendra Ganchar, Kali Gillanders, Terri Baker.


First Period

1) Team North - Katie Schwartzenberger (Unassisted) 19:22
2) Team South - Paige Pyett (Rianne Wight) 9:22

Penalties: Pennell, South (Hooking) 11:43.


Second Period

3) Team South - Stefany Rankin (Katie Wilson) 6:22
4) Team South - Chelsea Karpenko (Carla Wilkinson) 1:52
5) Team South - Paige Wheeler (Chelsea Karpenko) 1:15

Penalties: Beaton, North (Roughing) 15:32, Wight, South (Body Contact) 13:29, Stone, North (Hooking) 5:34.

Third Period

6) Team North - Danny Stone (Tristan Reimer) (SH) 8:59
7) Team South - Alyssa Wiebe (Paige Pyett, Rianne Wight) 1:54

Penalties: Rankin, South (Hooking) 13:08, K. Gillanders, North (Body Contact) 9:20.

Goaltender Stats Unavailable

Team South:
Naticia Leskun & Delayne Brian
Team North: Keltie Felske & Michala Jeffries

Referee: Jean Hume
Linesman: Marle Chouin
Linesman: Robin Sawatzky
Official Scorekeeper: Gord Cross


1st Annual SFMAAAHL All-Star Game
February 11, 2007
Shaunavon, Sask.


SFMAAAHL All-Stars 0 vs Team Saskatchewan 4
 
SFMAAAHL: Jami Cudmore, Mackenzie Marleau, Jill Simpson, Stephanie Barta, Bret Dundas, Stephanie Banilevic, Jessica Pennell, Gina Campbell, Ashley Blaquiere, Amanda Swan, Danica Schuster, Beth Vigneron, Dominique Bernier, Jessica Campbell, Danielle Brady, Lauren Bechard, Ashley Gauthier, Jessica Hewitt, Kelsey Tulloch, Laura Guillemette.

Team Sask: Kayley Herman, Daneca Butterfield, Paige Pyett, Katelyn Ptolemy, Katie Schwartzenberger, Bailey Habscheid, Shelby Davey, Kali Gillanders, Kylie Rossler, Shelby Nisbet, Daris Tendler, Rianne Wight, Danielle Braaten, Alyssa Wiebe, Brittney Kaye, Tiara Schoenroth, Breanne George, Megan Frohaug, Kelsey Olson, Lauren Cromartie, Erin Heineman.

First Period

1) Team Sask. - Erin Heineman (Rianne Wight) 1:41

Penalties: Rossler, Sask. (Hooking) 18:08, Barta, SFMAAAHL (Interference) 14:44, Pennell, SFMAAAHL (Interference) 1:01.

Second Period

2) Team Sask. - Tiara Schoenroth (Kylie Rossler, Alyssa Wiebe) 3:07

Penalties: Rossler, Sask.(Body Contact) 11:43, Tendler, Sask. (Interference) 9:08, Dundas, SFMAAAHL (Cross Checking) 8:13, Braaten, Sask. (Hooking) 3:25, Schuster, SFMAAAHL (Interference) 0:40.

Third Period

3) Team Sask. - Lauren Cromartie (Danielle Braaten, Daris Tendler) 11:51 (PP)
4) Team Sask. - Daris Tendler (Breanne George) 6:57

Penalties: Rossler, Sask. (Hooking) 15:56, Simpson, SFMAAAHL (Tripping) 12:17, Barta, SFMAAAHL (Elbowing) 11:45, Nisbet, Sask. (Tripping) 11:10, Guillemette, SFMAAAHL (Hooking) 3:03.


Goaltender Stats Unavailable

 

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
LEAGUE STANDINGS
TEAM GP W L OTW OTL TP
Regina 4 3 0 1 0 11
Notre Dame 4 3 1 0 0 9
Prince Albert 4 2 1 1 0 8
Swift Current 5 2 2 0 1 7
Saskatoon 2 1 1 0 0 3
Battlefords 2 0 1 0 1 1
Weyburn 5 0 5 0 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
PLAYER GP G A PTS
R. Perrett (NDH) 4 5 4 9
E. Thomas (NDH) 4 6 1 7
C. Arnold (SCW) 5 4 3 7
P. Oleksyn (PANB) 4 4 3 7
B. Maclean (NDH) 4 1 5 6
GOALIE LEADERS
GOALIE GP W GAA SV%
C Sorenson (RR) 2 2 1.00 .955
P Schlamp (RR) 2 2 1.44 .949
B Lindsay (NDH) 2 1 2.02 .905
K Bailey (NDH) 2 2 2.50 .853
K Cadrain (SKS) 2 1 2.52 .924
PLAYOFF BRACKET
VIEW PLAYOFF BRACKET »